Cassell Gymnastics and Dance Training Center
HOME ABOUT GYMNASTICS DANCE CAMPS/PARTIES CONTACT

Fall Schedule

2017-2018

We begin registering for fall classes on Monday, July 10th for returning students.  New student registration will start Monday, July 17th.  If you are unsure where to place your child, please feel free to call the office.  Our office hours are Monday - Thursday 2-7 PM for registrations!

The class instructor's intials follow the class titles. Classes will begin Monday, August 28th, 2017    More information on class rates for dance and gymnastics can be found here.   

Please stop in to register. No registrations will be taken over the phone.




Recreational Dance

  MONDAY

6-6:45 Elite Lyrical . (MT)

6-6:45 Senior Jazz . (AS)

6-6:45 Teen Tap . (PW)

6:45-7:30 Elite Jazz . (MT)

6:45-7:30 Senior Tap . (PW)

6:45-7:30 Teen Lyrical . (AS)

7:30-8:15 Elite Tap . (PW)

7:30-8:15 Senior Lyrical . (MT)

7:30-8:15 Teen jazz . (AS)

8:15-9 Round Robin . (AS, MT, PW) 

 

  TUESDAY

4-5 2in1 . (SF)

4:30-5:15 Jazz (6-8 yrs)  (TG)

5-6 2in1 . (SF)

5:15-6 Hip Hop . (6-8 yrs) . (TG)

5:15-6 Hip Hop  (9-12 yrs) . (MT)

6-6:45 Tap 3 . (PW)

*6-6:45 Jazz 4 . (MT)

6-7:30 3in1 . (TG,SF)

*6:45-7:30 Tap 4 . (PW)

6:45-7:30 Jazz (9-12 yrs) . (MT)

*7:30-8:15 Lyrical . (MT)

7:30-9 Grade I Ballet . (TG)

7:30-9 Advanced Adult Tap, Jazz & Ballet . (PW)

*8:15-9 Hip Hop  (MT) 

 

WEDNESDAY

4:30-5:30 2in1 . (TG,MT)

4:30-5:15 Advanced Tap 3 . (PW)

5:15-6 Beginning Ballet (ages 6-8 yrs)   (DL) 

5:15-6:45 Grade I Ballet (9 & up) . (PW)

5:30-6:30 Tap & Ballet 1 . (DBC) 

 5:30-7 3in1 . (TG,MT)

6-6:45 Jazz (6-8 yrs) . (JJ)

6-7 Beginning Non- Syllabus Ballet . (AS,DL)

6:45-7:30 Tap 4. (PW)

6:30-7:30 Tap & Ballet 2 . (DBC)

6:45-7:30 Jazz (9-12 yrs) . (JJ)

7-7:45 Hip Hop (6-8 yrs) . (TG,MT)

7-8:30 Grade III . (AS, DL)

7:30-8:15 Teen Jazz . (JJ)

7:30-8:30 Adult Tap . (DBC)

7:45-8:30 Hip Hop . (9-12 yrs) . (TG,MT)

8:30-9 Beginning Pointe  (DL) 

8:30-9 Advanced Beginning Pointe  (AS)

8:30-9:30 Adult Jazz . (DBC) 

 

  THURSDAY

4:30-5:15 Hip Hop . (9-12 yrs) . (TG,MT)

4:30-6 Grave IV Ballet . (AA,DL)

5:15-6 Hip Hop . (6-8 yrs) . (TG,MT)

5:30-7 Grade II Ballet  (AS)

6-6:45 Intermediate Pointe  (AA,DL)

6-7:30 3in1 . (MT)

6:45-7:45 int/Adv Non Syllabus Ballet . (AA,DL)

7-7:30 Beginning Pointe .  (AS)

7:30-8:30 Tap & Ballet 2 . (MT)

7:30-8:30 Tap & Ballet 3 . (TG) 

7:30-9 Grade III Ballet  (AS)

7:45-9:15 Grade V Ballet . (AA,DL)

9-9:30 Advanced Beginning Pointe  (AS) 

9:15-9:45 Advanced Pointe . (AA,DL) 

 

SATURDAY

 10-11 Parent & Me 2in1 . (DR)

10-11 2in1 . (SF)

11-12:30 3in1 . (SF) 

 

TEACHING STAFF 

(AA) . Anna Alpert     (DBC) Diane Braun Cutie'

(SF) . Sydney Foreman (TG)  Trena Goyings

(JJ) . Julie Jolman (DL) . Dava Lakatos

(AS)   Amy Sparks (MT) . Maria Tetzlaff

(PW) . Patti Winsemius 

 

 

 

Recreational Gymnastics

  MONDAY

3-4:30 Level 1 . (DR)

3-4:30 Level 2 . (MR)

4-5:30 Level 1 . (SC)

4:30-6 Level 3 . (DR)

4:30-6 Level 4 . (MR)

5:30-6:30 Preschool . (SC)

6-7 Beginning Tumbling . (MR)

6-7:30 Level 1 . (DR)

6:30-7:30 A/1 . (SC)

7-8 Intermediate Tumbling . (MR)

7:30-9 Level 1 . (SC)

7:30-9 Level 2 . (DR)

8-9 Advanced Tumbling . (MR) 

 

TUESDAY 

4-5 Preschool . (MR)

4-5 A/1 . (DL) 

4-5:30 Level 2 . (DR)

5-6:30 Level 1 . (DL) 

5-6:30 Level 3 . (MR)

5:30-6:30 Beginning Tumbling . (DR)

5:30-7 Level 1 . (HG)

6:30-7:30 Preschool . (DL)

6:30-7:30 A/1 . (MR)

6:30-7:30 Advanced Beginning Tumbling  (DR) 

7-9 Level 5/6 . (HG)

7:30-9 Level 2 . (DL)

7:30-9 Level 3 . (DR)

7:30-9 Level 4 . (MR) 

 

WEDNESDAY 

4-5:30 Level 1 . (SC)

4-5:30 Level 2 . (DR)

4:30-6 Level 1 (MR)

5:30-6:30 Preschool . (SC)

5:30-6:30 A/1 . (DR)

6-7 Beginning Tumbling . (JM)

6-7:30 Level 3 . (MR)

6:30-7:30 A/1 . (SC)

6:30-8 Level 2 . (DR)

7-8:30 Level 1 . (JM)

7:30-9 Level 1 . (SC)

7:30-9 Level 2 . (MR)

8-9 Advanced Beginning Tumbling . (DR) 

 

THURSDAY 

4-5 Little Ninjas . (4-5 yrs) . (CR,MR)

4-5 Preschool . (DR)

5-6 White Ninjas (CR,MR)

5-6 A/1 . (DR)

6-7 White Ninjas . (CR,DR,MR)

6-7 Yellow Ninjas . (CR,DR,MR)

7-8  White Ninjas . (CR,DR,MR)

7-8 Yellow Ninjas . (CR,DR,MR)

8-9 Int/Adv Tumbling . (DR,MR)

 

 SATURDAY

9-10 Open Gym

9-10 Preschool (SF)

9-10 A/1 . (DL)

10-11 Preschool . (DL)

11-12:30 Level 1 . (DL)

11-12:30 Level 2 . (DR)

  Coaching Staff

(SC)  Samantha Cottrell . (SF) . Sydney Foreman

(HG)   Heather Greene . (JM) . Justine McGuire

(DL)   Dava Lakatos (DR) . Darci Reinink

(CR) . Cole Rollenhagen (MR) . Miya Rollenhagen